ISRO Recruitment 2023: Recruitment of 526 posts of LDC, UDC, Steno,

ISRO Recruitment 2022-23 Notification for 526 posts of LDC, UDC, Steno, Steno released notification for 526 posts indian space research organization (ISRO) has released new recruitment notification for 526 posts. Eligible and interested candidates can apply online through the official website for ISRO Recruitment 2023. The online application for ISRO Recruitment 2023 can be done from 20 December 2022 to 9 January 2023. While the last date for submission of application fee has been kept till 11 January 2023.

Under ISRO Recruitment 2023, many posts including Assistant, Junior Personal Assistant, Upper Division Clerk, Stenographer, Personal Assistant will be recruited. ISRO recruitment 2023 notification has been released for 526 posts. The last date to fill the online application for ISRO Recruitment 2023 is till 9 January 2023. Eligibility, age limit, application fee and all the information for ISRO Recruitment 2023 are given below. Candidates must see the official notification once before applying.

ISRO Recruitment 2023 Overview

Organization NameIndian Space Research Organization (ISRO)
Post NameAssistant, LDC, UDC, Steno, etc.
Advt No.ISRO:ICRB: 02(A-JPA): 2022 dated 20.12.2022
Total Posts526 Posts
Salary/ Pay ScaleRs. 25500- 81100/- (Level-4 as per 7th CPC Pay Matrix)
Job LocationAll India
Start form20/12/2022
Last Date to Apply9/01/2023
Last Date of Fees Payment11/01/2023
Mode of ApplyOnline
Post CategoryISRO Recruitment 2023
Official Websiteisro.gov.in

ISRO Recruitment 2023 Vacancy Details

The number of posts in ISRO Recruitment 2023 has been kept as follows.

  • Assistant : 339
  • Junior Personal Assistant : 153
  • UDC : 16
  • Stenographer : 14
  • Assistant : 03
  • Personal Assistant : 01
  • Total : 526
ZoneBORNOBCSCSTEWSTOTAL
Assistant
Ahmedabad100802040226
Bengaluru5132210615125
Hassan080402010116
Hyderabad141104030335
Sriharikota271108030554
Thiruvananthapuram402410010883
TOTAL15090471834339
Junior Personal Assistants
Ahmedabad02010205
Bengaluru291210040560
Hassan0101
Hyderabad0704030216
New Delhi0202
Sriharikota120503020224
Thiruvananthapuram2312050545
TOTAL7634220814153
Upper Division Clerks
Bengaluru090401010116
TOTAL090401010116
Stenographers
Bengaluru060402010114
TOTAL060402010114
Assistants for Filling-Up at Autonomous Institutions under Dept. of Space
Hyderabad010102
Thiruvananthapuram0101
TOTAL020103
Junior Personal Assistants for Filling-Up at Autonomous Institutions under Dept. of Space
Hyderabad0101
Total0101

ISRO Recruitment 2023 Application Fee

The application fee for general OBC and EWS category in ISRO Recruitment 2023 has been kept at Rs 100. Applications for SC, ST, PWD, ex-servicemen and women have been kept free of cost. Candidates can pay the application fee through online medium.

  • Gen/ OBC/ EWS: ₹ 100/-
  • SC/ST/ PwD/ ESM/ Female: ₹ 0/-
  • Payment Mode: Online

ISRO Recruitment 2023 Age Limit

For ISRO Recruitment 2023, the minimum age of the applicant has been kept at 18 years and maximum age up to 28 years. The age of this recruitment will be calculated on the basis of 9 January 2023. Apart from this, reserved categories have been exempted from the maximum age limit as per the rules of the government.

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 28 Years (as on 09/01/2023)
  • Age Relaxation applicable as per Rules.

ISRO Recruitment 2023 Educational Qualification

The educational qualification for ISRO Recruitment 2023 is as follows.

Assistant / Upper Division Clerk:

  • Graduation with Minimum of 60% marks or CGPA of 6.32 on a 10-point scale as declared by any recognized University, with a pre-requisite condition that Graduation should have been completed within the stipulated duration of the course as prescribed by the University;AND
  • Proficiency in the use of Computers.

Steno / Junior Personal Assistant:

  • Graduation with Minimum of 60% marks or CGPA of 6.32 on a 10-point scale as declared by any recognized University, with a pre-requisite condition that Graduation should have been completed within the stipulated duration of the course as prescribed by the University;OR
  • Diploma in Commercial / Secretarial Practice with Minimum of 60% marks or CGPA of 6.32 on a 10-point scale as declared by any recognized Board / University, with a pre-requisite condition that Diploma should have been completed within the stipulated duration of the course as prescribed by the University;andOne-year experience as Steno-Typist / Stenographer.AND
  • A minimum speed of 60 w.p.m. in English Stenography;
  • Proficiency in the use of Computers.

ISRO Recruitment 2023 Selection Process

Candidates will be selected on the basis of written examination, skill test, document verification and medical examination. In this, 2 hours will be given for the written examination and the candidates who pass the written examination will then be included in the skill test.

  • Written Exam
  • Skill Test
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination

How to Apply ISRO Recruitment 2023

How to apply online for ISRO Recruitment 2023? The process to apply online for ISRO Recruitment 2023 is given below. Candidates can apply online for ISRO Recruitment 2023 by following the step by step process given below.

  • First of all, open the official website.
  • After this, you have to click on the Recruitment section on the home page.
  • Then you have to click on ISRO Recruitment 2023.
  • After this, read the official notification of ISRO Recruitment 2023 carefully.
  • Then the candidate has to click on Apply Online.
  • After this, the candidate has to fill all the information asked in the application form carefully.
  • Then upload your necessary documents, photos and signatures.
  • After filling the application form, it has to be finally submitted.
  • Finally, you have to take a print out of the application form and keep it safe.

ISRO Recruitment 2023 Important Links

Start ISRO Recruitment 202320 December 2022
Last Date Online Application form9 January 2023
Apply OnlineClick Here
Official NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Join WhatsApp GroupClick Here
Join TelegramClick Here

What is the last date for online application for ISRO Recruitment 2023?

The online applications for ISRO Recruitment 2023 can be done from 20 December to 9 January 2023.

How to apply online for ISRO Recruitment 2023?

The process and direct link to apply online for ISRO Recruitment 2023 is given above.

 

 

DsGuruJi HomepageClick Here