Recruitment for 2521 posts for 10th pass in West Central Railway, apply from here

West Central Railway Recruitment 2022: West Central Railway recruitment 2022: West Central Railway has released a notification for recruitment to 2551 posts. This recruitment is being done on the posts of Apprentice. It has various posts including carpenter, computer operator programming assistant, electrician, fitter, painter, plumber, welder. Eligible and interested candidates can apply online from the official website for this recruitment. Online applications for Western Railway Recruitment can be made from 18 November to 17 December 2022. Eligibility, age limit, application fee and all the information for Western Railway Recruitment 2022 are given below. Candidates must see the official notification once before applying.

West Central Railway Recruitment 2022 Overview

Organization NameRailway Recruitment Cell, West Central Railway
Post NameApprentice
No. of Vacancy2521 Post
Advt No03/2022 Act Apprentice
StipendRs. 10000
SelectionOn the basis of Merit
Apply Last Date17/12/2022
Apply ModeOnline
Official Websitewcr.indianrailways.gov.in

West Central Railway Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Details

UnitBORNSCSTOBCEWSTotal
JBP Division3541376324090884
BPL Division250914616661614
City Division2761045218568685
WRS Kota6424124416160
CRWS BPL93166358158
HQ JBP9324220
Total10463751816742452521

West Central Railway Recruitment 2022 Application Fee

Western Central Railway Recruitment 2022: The application fee for general, OBC and EWS candidates has been kept at ₹ 100. Apart from this, applications have been kept free for Scheduled Castes, Scheduled Tribes, PwDs and women of all classes. Candidates can pay the application fee through online medium.

West Central Railway Recruitment 2022 Age Limit

For Western Central Railway Recruitment 2022, the minimum age has been kept at 15 years and maximum age at 24 years. The age of this recruitment will be calculated on the basis of 17 November 2022. Apart from this, reserved categories have been exempted from the maximum age limit as per the rules of the government.

West Central Railway Recruitment 2022 Educational Qualification

For Western Central Railway Recruitment 2022, the candidate should have passed class X. Along with this, there should be ITI in the relevant trade.

West Central Railway Recruitment 2022 Selection Process

The exam for Western Central Railway Recruitment 2022 will not be conducted. Candidates will be selected on the basis of marks obtained in Class X and ITI for Western Central Railway Recruitment 2022. On the basis of this, candidates will be selected and then document verification and medical examination will be done. Detailed information about Western Central Railway 2022 selection process can be seen from the official notification given below.

How to Apply West Central Railway Recruitment 2022

How to apply online for West Central Railway Recruitment 2022? The process to apply online for West Central Railway Recruitment 2022 is given below. Candidates can apply online for West Central Railway Recruitment 2022 by following the step by step process given below.

  • First of all, open the official website.
  • After this, read the official notification of West Central Railway Recruitment 2022 carefully.
  • After this, click on the apply link.
  • The candidate has to fill all the information asked in the application form correctly. Upload your required documents, photos and signatures.
  • You have to pay the application fee according to your category.
  • After submitting the application form, take a print out of it at the end.

Important Links

Start West Central Railway Recruitment 202218 November 2022
Last Date Online Application form17 December 2022
Apply OnlineClick Here
Official NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Join WhatsApp GroupClick Here
Join TelegramClick Here

What is the last date for online application for West Central Railway Recruitment 2022?

The online applications for West Central Railway Recruitment 2022 can be done from 18 November to 17 December 2022.

How to apply online for West Central Railway Recruitment 2022?

The process and direct link to apply online for West Central Railway Recruitment 2022 is given above.

DsGuruJi HomepageClick Here