Blog Current Affairs Hindi

9 March 2021 Current Affairs

9 March 2021 Current Affairs: has the highest scoring section in all competitive exams. This plays an important role in the exam as it can help achieve the overall cutoff and increase the chances of being selected. It is not possible for any student preparing for the exam to keep up to date with the latest information happening around the world daily. Therefore, we are providing daily current affairs to get information around the world. Read the article on 9 March 2021 to learn about important current affairs.

Q.1. Recently, Prime Minister Modi will inaugurate the Maitri Setu (“friendship bridge”) between India and which country?

(A) Nepal
(B) Bangladesh
(C) Sri Lanka
(D) None of these

Ans: (B) Bangladesh

Q.2. Which state government has targeted to vaccinate one lakh women?

(A) Rajasthan
(B) Maharashtra
(C) Bihar
(D) None of these

Ans: (C) Bihar

Q.3. Where has the 14th ‘UN Crime Congress’ been organized?

(A) Beijing
(B) Kyoto
(C) Moscow
(D) None of these

Ans: (B) Kyoto

Q.4. Where has the two-day Gur Festival or Jangiri Festival organized?

(A) Gorakhpur
(B) Varanasi
(C) Lucknow
(D) None of these

Ans: (C) Lucknow

Q.5. Recently passed away Lakshminarayana Bhatta was a famous?

(A) Author
(B) Poet
(C) Journalist
(D) None of these

Ans: (B) Poet

Q.6. Where is India’s largest ‘Kidney Dialysis Hospital’ recently opened?

(A) Mumbai
(B) Delhi
(C) Chennai
(D) None of these

Ans: (B) Delhi

Q.7. Which medal has been won by PV Sindhu at BWF Swiss Open?

(A) Gold
(B) Bronze
(C) Silver
(D) None of these

Ans: (C) Silver

Q.8. Where is India’s first forest medicine center opened?

(A) Bihar
(B) Uttarakhand
(C) Himachal Pradesh
(D) None of these

Ans: (B) Uttarakhand

Q.9. Which state police has organized All Women Parade?

(A) Odisha
(B) Punjab
(C) Himachal Pradesh
(D) None of these

Ans:(C) Himachal Pradesh

Q.10. Which bank has announced the launch of the mentoring program SmartUp Unnati?

(A) Yes Bank
(B) HDFC Bank
(C) Axis Bank
(D) None of these

Ans: (B) HDFC Bank

Q.11. Which state assembly has passed the anti-conversion bill ?

(A) Ladakh
(B) Himachal Pradesh
(C) Madhya Pradesh
(D) None of these

Ans: (C) Madhya Pradesh

Q.12. Who has been declared as the third commissioner of Uttarakhand?

(A) Kumaon
(B) Gairsain
(C) Garhwal
(D) None of these

Ans: (B) Gairsain

Q.13. Which country has recently decided to vaccinate foreign nationals?

(A) Japan
(B) China
(C) Bangladesh
(D) None of these

Ans: (C) Bangladesh

Q.14. Recently which group’s chairman MG George has passed away?

(A) MG Group
(B) Muthoot Group
(C) Honda Group
(D) None of these

Ans: (B) Muthoot Group

Q.15. Where is India’s first transgender community desk opened?

(A) Telangana
(B) Haryana
(C) Maharashtra
(D) None of these

Ans: (A) Telangana
DsGuruJi Homepage Click Here
DSGuruJi - PDF Books Notes

Leave a Comment