Blog Current Affairs Hindi

4 March 2021 Current Affairs

4 March 2021 Current Affairs: has the highest scoring section in all competitive exams. This plays an important role in the exam as it can help achieve the overall cutoff and increase the chances of being selected. It is not possible for any student preparing for the exam to keep up to date with the latest information happening around the world daily. Therefore, we are providing daily current affairs to get information around the world. Read the article on 4 March 2021 to learn about important current affairs.

Q.1. When is World Wildlife Day celebrated?

(A) 01 March
(B) 02 March
(C) 03 March
(D) None of these

Ans: (C) 03 March

Q.2. Which state government has inaugurated hostels for SC and ST students?

(A) Rajasthan
(B) Madhya Pradesh
(C) Odisha
(D) None of these

Ans: (C) Odisha

Q.3. Who has been elected as the chairman of the committee of AIBA?

(A) Jaideep Bhatnagar
(B) Mary Kom
(C) Amresh Mittal
(D) None of these

Ans: (B) Mary Kom

Q.4. According to a recent report, how many countries have full equal rights for women?

(A) 09
(B) 08
(C) 10
(D) None of these

Ans: (C) 10

Q.5. Which state government has approved Rs 50 crore for the construction of Kala Kunj, the cultural complex?

(A) Kerala
(B) Delhi
(C) Karnataka
(D) None of these

Ans: (B) Delhi

Q.6. By what percentage has the GST collection increased to Rs 1.13 lakh crore in the recent month of February?

(A) 7.6%
(B) 7%
(C) 7.9%
(D) None of these

Ans: (B) 7%

Q.7. Where has the ‘Gharoki Pehchan, Chelik Naam’ scheme launched?

(A) Odisha
(B) Maharashtra
(C) Uttarakhand
(D) None of these

Ans: (C) Uttarakhand

Q.8. Recently Prashant Kishor has been appointed as the Principal Advisor to the Chief Minister of which state?

(A) Haryana
(B) Punjab
(C) Pakistan
(D) None of these

Ans: (B) Punjab

Q.9. Which country has become the largest applicant of international patents in 2020?

(A) Japan
(B) USA
(C) China
(D) None of these

Ans: (C) China

Q.10. Recently who has taken over the additional charge of DG of ‘CRPF’?

(A) R Hari Kumar
(B) Kuldiep Singh
(C) Ajendra Bahadur Singh
(D) None of these

Ans: (B) Kuldiep Singh

Q.11. Who has recently won the Uganda International Badminton Tournament?

(A) Varun Kapur
(B) Malvika Bansod
(C) Both of the above
(D) None of these

Ans: (C) Both of the above

Q.12. Recently in which state ‘Air cargo service’ has been started?

(A) Odisha
(B) Nagaland
(C) Maharashtra
(D) None of these

Ans: (B) Nagaland

Q.13. Who became the first player to have 100 million Instagram followers?

(A) Rohit Sharma
(B) Shikhar Dhawan
(C) Virat Kohli
(D) None of these

Ans: (C) Virat Kohli

Q.14. Where has the ‘Communicable Disease Control Campaign’ started recently?

(A) Gujarat
(B) Uttar Pradesh
(C) Maharashtra
(D) None of these

Ans: (B) Uttar Pradesh

Q.15. Who has recently taken over as the MD & CEO of Central Bank of India?

(A) Matam Venkata Rao
(B) Piyush Mittal
(C) Ravi Shankar Prasad
(D) None of these

Ans: (A) Matam Venkata Rao
DsGuruJi Homepage Click Here
DSGuruJi - PDF Books Notes

Leave a Comment