Today Current Affairs Quiz

4 अप्रैल 2021 करंट अफेयर्स

4 अप्रैल 2021 करंट अफेयर्स: सभी प्रतियोगी परीक्षा में सबसे ज्यादा स्कोरिंग सेक्शन होता है । यह परीक्षा में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाता है क्योंकि यह समग्र कटऑफ को प्राप्त करने और चयनित होने की संभावनाओं को बढ़ाने में मदद कर सकता है । परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे किसी भी छात्र के लिए रोजाना दुनिया भर में हो रही घटनाओं ताजा जानकारी से अपडेट रहना संभव नहीं है । इसलिए, हम दुनिया भर की जानकारी प्राप्त करने के लिए दैनिक करेंट अफेयर्स प्रदान कर रहे हैं । महत्वपूर्ण करेंट अफेयर्स के बारे में जानने के लिए लेख पढ़ें 4 अप्रैल 2021।

Q.1. Who has become the youngest person in the world to climb Mount Kilimanjaro, the highest mountain in Africa?

(A) Hardhik Garg
(B) Virat Chandra
(C) Ajay Mittal
(D) None of these

Ans: (B) Virat Chandra

Q.2. Where has the Mission Gramodaya been launched recently?

(A) Haryana
(B) Uttar Pradesh
(C) Madhya Pradesh
(D) None of these

Ans: (C) Madhya Pradesh

Q.3. According to the data recently published by NPCI, which bank was the top sender on the UPI platform in February?

(A) BOB
(B) SBI
(C) HDFC Bank
(D) None of these

Ans: (B) SBI

Q.4. What was the theme of ‘International Day of Action for Rivers’?

(A) Clean Rivers
(B) Rivers and polution
(C) Rights of Rivers
(D) None of these

Ans: (C) Rights of Rivers

Q.5. Which company has partnered with Microsoft AWS and Google to develop cloud-based 5G radio solutions?

(A) Oppo
(B) Nokia
(C) Vivo
(D) None of these

Ans: (B) Nokia

Q.6. Where is the ‘Amar Ekushey Book Fair’ inaugurated recently?

(A) Tokyo
(B) Dakha
(C) Colombo
(D) None of these

Ans: (B) Dakha

Q.7. Which country has signed the International Solar Alliance under the revised ISA Framework Agreement?

(A) Austria
(B) Slovenia
(C) Italy
(D) None of these

Ans: (C) Italy

Q.8. Which state government will set up 100 nursery sports academies to attract children to sports?

(A) Haryana
(B) Rajasthan
(C) Maharashtra
(D) None of these

Ans: (B) Rajasthan

Q.9. Which country will propose a law banning cryptocurrency?

(A) Ruaaia
(B) USA
(C) India
(D) None of these

Ans: (C) India

Q.10. Which Indian company has been recently included in the WEF Global Lighthouse Network?

(A) Vikram Solar
(B) ReNew Power
(C) Selco india
(D) None of these

Ans: (B) ReNew Power

Q.11. Samsung India has established a Samsung Innovation Lab in which university?

(A) AMU (Aligarh Muslim University)
(B) BHU (Banaras Hindu University)
(C) DTU (Delhi Technological University)
(D) None of these

Ans: (C) DTU (Delhi Technological University)

Q.12. According to the recently released Hurun India Wealth Report 2020, which city is home to maximum millionaires in India?

(A) Delhi
(B) Mumbai
(C) Bengaluru
(D) None of these

Ans: (B) Mumbai

Q.13. Where has Hero Motors Company established its global headquarters?

(A) Paris
(B) Tokyo
(C) London
(D) None of these

Ans: (C) London

Q.14. Where will the Kaushal Mela be held recently?

(A) Dhaka
(B) Kargil
(C) Kathmandu
(D) None of these

Ans: (B) Kargil

Q.15. Recently Moody’s has estimated the GDP of India to increase by what percent in 2021?

(A) 12%
(B) 7.9%
(C) 8.4%
(D) None of these

Ans: (A) 12%
DSGuruJi - PDF Books Notes