Blog Current Affairs Hindi

28 February 2021 Current Affairs

28 February 2021 Current Affairs: has the highest scoring section in all competitive exams. This plays an important role in the exam as it can help achieve the overall cutoff and increase the chances of being selected. It is not possible for any student preparing for the exam to keep up to date with the latest information happening around the world daily. Therefore, we are providing daily current affairs to get information around the world. Read the article on 28 February 2021 to learn about important current affairs.

Q.1. When is World NGO Day celebrated?

(A) 26 February
(B) 25 February
(C) 27 February
(D) None of these

Ans: (C) 27 February

Q.2. Recently which state government has announced to start the second phase of vaccination?

(A) Assam
(B) Odisha
(C) Gujarat
(D) None of these

Ans: (C) Gujarat

Q.3. In which country has the mass vaccination campaign been launched?

(A) Libya
(B) South Korea
(C) Ethiopia
(D) None of these

Ans: (B) South Korea

Q.4. Which player has recently retired from all formats of cricket?

(A) Bhuvaneshwar Kumar
(B) Sreesanth
(C) Yusuf Pathan
(D) None of these

Ans: (C) Yusuf Pathan

Q.5. In which state ‘Attukal Pongala Utsav’ has been organized?

(A) Tripura
(B) Kerala
(C) Nagaland
(D) None of these

Ans: (B) Kerala

Q.6. Which state government has launched the mobile app for Budget ?

(A) Kerala
(B) Gujarat
(C) Karnataka
(D) None of these

Ans: (B) Gujarat

Q.7. Which country has celebrated its traditional ‘Lantern Festival’ recently?

(A) Russia
(B) Japan
(C) China
(D) None of these

Ans: (C) China

Q.8. Who has inaugurated ‘The India Toy Fair 2021’?

(A) Ram Nath Kovind
(B) Narendra Modi
(C) Rajnath Singh
(D) None of these

Ans: (B) Narendra Modi

Q.9. Which state government has announced a free RT-PCR test for returning migrants?

(A) Haryana
(B) Kerala
(C) Maharashtra
(D) None of these

Ans: (B) Kerala

Q.10. Which bank has tied up with JPMorgan’s blockchain payment network to make foreign transactions easier?

(A) BOB
(B) SBI
(C) HDFC Bank
(D) None of these

Ans: (B) SBI

Q.11. Recently the NSO has estimated a decline of what percentage in the Indian economy in the year 2020-21?

(A) 7.9%
(B) 8.5%
(C) 08%
(D) None of these

Ans: (C) 08%

Q.12. Where has the ‘Student Health Card’ scheme been launched recently?

(A) Odisha
(B) Jammu and Kashmir
(C) Maharashtra
(D) None of these

Ans: (B) Jammu and Kashmir

Q.13. Which country’s supermodel Natalia Vodianova has been appointed as UN Goodwill Ambassador?

(A) England
(B) Iran
(C) Russia
(D) None of these

Ans: (C) Russia

Q.14. Recently who has been appointed as the Chairman and CTO of AU Small Finance Bank?

(A) Prateek Mittal
(B) Sharad Goklani
(C) Shivendra Garg
(D) None of these

Ans: (C) Shivendra Garg

Q.15. Where has the Saras Aajeevika Mela inaugurated recently?

(A) Noida
(B) Chennai
(C) Nagpur
(D) None of these

Ans: (A) Noida
DSGuruJi - PDF Books Notes

Leave a Comment