Blog Current Affairs Hindi

27 February 2021 Current Affairs

27 February 2021 Current Affairs: has the highest scoring section in all competitive exams. This plays an important role in the exam as it can help achieve the overall cutoff and increase the chances of being selected. It is not possible for any student preparing for the exam to keep up to date with the latest information happening around the world daily. Therefore, we are providing daily current affairs to get information around the world. Read the article on 27 February 2021 to learn about important current affairs.

Table of Contents

Q.1. Recently Irakli Garibashvili has been elected as the new Prime Minister of which country?

(A) Ghana
(B) Moracco
(C) Georgia
(D) None of these

Ans: (C) Georgia

Q.2. Which state government has announced the launch of Mahasamruddhi Mahila Sashaktikaran Yojana?

(A) Assam
(B) Odisha
(C) Maharashtra
(D) None of these

Ans: (C) Maharashtra

Q.3. Which country’s first Prime Minister Michael Somare has passed away?

(A) Libya
(B) Papua New Guinea
(C) Ethiopia
(D) None of these

Ans: (B) Papua New Guinea

Q.4. Who has been elected as the President of Table Tennis Federation of India?

(A) Rahul Khullar
(B) Rajkumar Singh
(C) Dushyant Chautala
(D) None of these

Ans: (C) Dushyant Chautala

Q.5. Which state’s Chief Minister has launched PM FME scheme?

(A) Tripura
(B) Manipur
(C) Nagaland
(D) None of these

Ans: (B) Manipur

Q.6. Which state government has recently increased the retirement age for State Government employees?

(A) Kerala
(B) Tamil Nadu
(C) Karnataka
(D) None of these

Ans: (B) Tamil Nadu

Q.7. Which is the first union territory to launch carbon watch?

(A) Delhi
(B) Ladakh
(C) Chandigarh
(D) None of these

Ans: (C) Chandigarh

Q.8. Who has recently been selected for the Tata Innovation Fellowship?

(A) Narendra Modi
(B) Uttama Lahiri
(C) Rajnath Singh
(D) None of these

Ans: (B) Uttama Lahiri

Q.9. Which is the first state to implement PM Kisan Yojana fastest?

(A) Haryana
(B) Uttar Pradesh
(C) Maharashtra
(D) None of these

Ans: (B) Uttar Pradesh

Q.10. Recently in which union territory President’s rule has been imposed?

(A) Ladakh
(B) Puducherry
(C) Chandigarh
(D) None of these

Ans: (B) Puducherry

Q.11. Recently the rating agency ICRA has estimated a decline of what percentage in the Indian economy in the current financial year?

(A) 7.9%
(B) 8.5%
(C) 07%
(D) None of these

Ans: (C) 07%

Q.12. Which state government has launched e-Parivahan Vyavstha?

(A) Odisha
(B) Himachal Pradesh
(C) Maharashtra
(D) None of these

Ans: (B) Himachal Pradesh

Q.13. Which country will remain in the FATF grey list until June 2021?

(A) Bangladesh
(B) Iran
(C) Pakistan
(D) None of these

Ans: (C) Pakistan

Q.14. Who has been appointed as the new Global CEO of OLX Autos?

(A) Vijay Joshi
(B) Gautam Thakar
(C) Dr Shakti Kumar Gupta
(D) None of these

Ans: (B) Gautam Thakar

Q.15. Recently with which country India has signed a ceasefire agreement?

(A) Pakistan
(B) China
(C) Nepal
(D) None of these

Ans: (A) Pakistan
DSGuruJi - PDF Books Notes

Leave a Comment