Blog Current Affairs Hindi

26 February 2021 Current Affairs

26 February 2021 Current Affairs: has the highest scoring section in all competitive exams. This plays an important role in the exam as it can help achieve the overall cutoff and increase the chances of being selected. It is not possible for any student preparing for the exam to keep up to date with the latest information happening around the world daily. Therefore, we are providing daily current affairs to get information around the world. Read the article on 26 February 2021 to learn about important current affairs.

Table of Contents

Q.1. Which is the first country in the world to get free coronavirus vaccine?

(A) Nepal
(B) Thailand
(C) Ghana
(D) None of these

Ans:(C) Ghana

Q.2. Recently for which state India has signed a $ 304 million loan agreement with AIIB?

(A) Maharashtra
(B) Odisha
(C) Assam
(D) None of these

Ans: (C) Assam

Q.3. Pakistan has recently given a loan of 50 million dollars to which country?

(A) Nepal
(B) Sri Lanka
(C) Bangladesh
(D) None of these

Ans: (B) Sri Lanka

Q.4. Who has been selected for the International Anti-Corruption Champions Award by the Biden administration?

(A) Rahul Khullar
(B) Rajkumar Singh
(C) Anjali Bhardwaj
(D) None of these

Ans: (C) Anjali Bhardwaj

Q.5. Recently passed away Vishnu Narayanan Namboothiri was a famous?

(A) Author
(B) Poet
(C) Journalist
(D) None of these

Ans: (B) Poet

Q.6. Which state has been declared a disturbed area for the next six months?

(A) Kerala
(B) Assam
(C) Tamil Nadu
(D) None of these

Ans: (B) Assam

Q.7. Which state government has expanded the ambitious contactless ticketing service?

(A) Haryana
(B) Rajasthan
(C) Delhi
(D) None of these

Ans: (C) Delhi

Q.8. Who has launched National Urban Digital Mission recently?

(A) Narendra Modi
(B) Hardeep Singh Puri
(C) Rajnath Singh
(D) None of these

Ans: (B) Hardeep Singh Puri

Q.9. Recently the Chief Minister of which state has inaugurated the ‘Technology Innovation Hub’?

(A) Odisha
(B) Himachal Pradesh
(C) Maharashtra
(D) None of these

Ans: (B) Himachal Pradesh

Q.10. Which state’s Chief Minister has inaugurated the Women’s Commando Force and Smart Cheetah Police recently?

(A) Rajasthan
(B) Uttarakhand
(C) Maharashtra
(D) None of these

Ans: (B) Uttarakhand

Q.11. Which country’s Prime Minister has appointed a minister for Loneliness?

(A) France
(B) Russia
(C) Japan
(D) None of these

Ans: (C) Japan

Q.12. In which state will the flower processing centre be set up recently?

(A) Odisha
(B) Karnataka
(C) Maharashtra
(D) None of these

Ans: (B) Karnataka

Q.13. Who has inaugurated ‘ICOLD Seminar’?

(A) Rajnath Singh
(B) Ram Nath Kovind
(C) Gajendra Singh Shekhawat
(D) None of these

Ans: (C) Gajendra Singh Shekhawat

Q.14. Who has taken over as the chairman of the National Commission for Scheduled Castes?

(A) Vijay Joshi
(B) Vijay Sampla
(C) Dr Shakti Kumar Gupta
(D) None of these

Ans: (B) Vijay Sampla

Q.15. Which state government has approved the mission ‘Lal Lakir’ in all the villages?

(A) Punjab
(B) Manipur
(C) Uttar pradesh
(D) None of these

Ans:(A) Punjab
DSGuruJi - PDF Books Notes

Leave a Comment