Blog Current Affairs Hindi

20 February 2021 Current Affairs

20 February 2021 Current Affairs: has the highest scoring section in all competitive exams. This plays an important role in the exam as it can help achieve the overall cutoff and increase the chances of being selected. It is not possible for any student preparing for the exam to keep up to date with the latest information happening around the world daily. Therefore, we are providing daily current affairs to get information around the world. Read the article on 20 February 2021 to learn about important current affairs.

Q.1. Which state has organized the International Saraswati Festival 2021?

(A) Uttarakhand
(B) Madhya Pradesh
(C) Haryana
(D) None of these

Ans: (C) Haryana

Q.2. Where is Uttar Pradesh’s first transgender public toilet built?

(A) Ayodhya
(B) Gorakhpur
(C) Varanasi
(D) None of these

Ans: (C) Varanasi

Q.3. Where has Prime Minister Narendra Modi launched the Mahabahu Brahmaputra initiative?

(A) Nagaland
(B) Assam
(C) Arunachal Pradesh
(D) None of these

Ans: (B) Assam

Q.4. Recently the Prime Minister of which country Giorgi Gakharia has resigned?

(A) Syria
(B) Italy
(C) Georgia
(D) None of these

Ans: (C) Georgia

Q.5. Who has been chosen as the most versatile actor at Dadasaheb Phalke International Film Festival 2021?

(A) Manoj Bajpayee
(B) Kay Kay Menon
(C) Pankaj Tripathi
(D) None of these

Ans: (B) Kay Kay Menon

Q.6. Which is the first state to complete more than 30 million Covid-19 tests?

(A) Bihar
(B) Uttar Pradesh
(C) Rajasthan
(D) None of these

Ans: (B) Uttar Pradesh

Q.7. Who became the Chief Director General of AIR News?

(A) P Dhanasekaran
(B) Theodore Baskaran
(C) N.V. Reddy
(D) None of these

Ans: (C) N.V. Reddy

Q.8. In which state has the Snakepedia app been launched ?

(A) Punjab
(B) Kerala
(C) Maharashtra
(D) None of these

Ans: (B) Kerala

Q.9. Recently in which city Madhya Pradesh government has decided to install the statue of Sushma Swaraj?

(A) Indore
(B) Vidisha
(C) Bhopal
(D) None of these

Ans: (B) Vidisha

Q.10. Which country’s Supreme Court has launched a translation software named Amar Vasha?

(A) Sri Lanka
(B) Bangladesh
(C) Nepal
(D) None of these

Ans: (B) Bangladesh

Q.11. Which city has been selected as the 2020 Tree City of the World?

(A) New Delhi
(B) Mumbai
(C) Hyderabad
(D) None of these

Ans: (C) Hyderabad

Q.12. Who has become the most expensive player of IPL 2021?

(A) Virat Kohli
(B) Chris Morris
(C) Chris Gayle
(D) None of these

Ans: (B) Chris Morris

Q.13. Recently Facebook has banned publishers from which country to share news?

(A) Bangladesh
(B) Sri Lanka
(C) Australia
(D) None of these

Ans: (C) Australia

Q.14. Who is planning to launch World Solar Bank?

(A) WHO
(B) ISA
(C) UNDP
(D) None of these

Ans: (B) ISA

Q.15. Who has been awarded the SERB Women’s Excellence Award 2021?

(A) Antara banerjee
(B) Sonu Gandhi
(C) Shobhana Kapoor
(D) All of the above

Ans: (D) All of the above
DSGuruJi - PDF Books Notes

Leave a Comment