Today Affairs Quiz

15 February 2021 Current Affairs

15 February 2021 Current Affairs: has the highest scoring section in all competitive exams. This plays an important role in the exam as it can help achieve the overall cutoff and increase the chances of being selected. It is not possible for any student preparing for the exam to keep up to date with the latest information happening around the world daily. Therefore, we are providing daily current affairs to get information around the world. Read the article on 15 February 2021 to learn about important current affairs.

Q.1. Recently Madhya Pradesh government has decided to build a dacoit museum in which district?

(A) Satna
(B) Bhind
(C) Raisen
(D) None of these

Ans: (B) Bhind

Q.2. Recently when has Financial Literacy Week 2021 been celebrated by RBI?

(A) February 10-14
(B) February 9- 13
(C) February 8-12
(D) None of these

Ans: (C) February 8-12

Q.3. Recently in which country has the Indian government presented 2000 metric tonnes of rice to strengthen food security?

(A) Myanmar
(B) Syria
(C) Pakistan
(D) None of these

Ans: (B) Syria

Q.4. Who has made the tire manufacturer Ceat its brand ambassador?

(A) Akshay Kumar
(B) Virat Kohli
(C) Rana Daggubati
(D) None of these

Ans: (C) Rana Daggubati

Q.5. Which state government has recently launched crop loan waiver scheme for more than 16 lakh farmers?

(A) Haryana
(B) Tamil Nadu
(C) Madhya Pradesh
(D) None of these

Ans: (B) Tamil Nadu

Q.6. Recently Mario Draghi became the new Prime Minister of which country?

(A) Brazil
(B) Italy
(C) Singapore
(D) None of these

Ans: (B) Italy

Q.7. Recently, who has appointed Volvo Cars India as its managing director?

(A) Jiten Chopra
(B) Satishwar Balakrishnan
(C) Jyoti Malhotra
(D) None of these

Ans: (C) Jyoti Malhotra

Q.8. Whose death anniversary has been observed in India as the Samarpan Diwas?

(A) Sushma Swaraj
(B) Deen Dayal Upadhyay
(C) Arun Jaitley
(D) None of these

Ans: (B) Deen Dayal Upadhyay

Q.9. Which country has recently approved China’s Cansino Bio vaccine?

(A) Myanmar
(B) Pakistan
(C) Sri Lanka
(D) None of these

Ans: (B) Pakistan

Q.10. Who has recently been selected as a prosecutor in the International Criminal Court?

(A) Fatou Bensouda
(B) Karim Khan
(C) Riyaz Ahmed
(D) None of these

Ans: (B) Karim Khan

Q.11. Recently Muskan became the youngest Zila Parishad Chairperson in which state?

(A) Rajasthan
(B) Madhya Pradesh
(C) Tripura
(D) Himachal Pradesh

Ans: (D) Himachal Pradesh

Q.12. Which Indian woman has recently become the head of Oxford student union?

(A) Pratima Joshi
(B) Rashmi Samant
(C) Shrestha Mittal
(D) None of these

Ans: (B) Rashmi Samant

Q.13. Recently Hima Das has been made Deputy Superintendent (DSP) of which state?

(A) Kerala
(B) Tamil Nadu
(C) Assam
(D) None of these

Ans: (C) Assam

Q.14. Where is India’s first dolphin research center being built recently?

(A) Mumbai
(B) Patna
(C) Kolkata
(D) None of these

Ans: (B) Patna

Q.15. Which country has recently unveiled a 10-year space program including the 2023 moon mission?

(A) Italy
(B) Germany
(C) Turkey
(D) None of these

Ans: (C) Turkey
DSGuruJi - PDF Books Notes
Don`t copy text!