Today Affairs Quiz

10 March 2021 Current Affairs

10 March 2021 Current Affairs: has the highest scoring section in all competitive exams. This plays an important role in the exam as it can help achieve the overall cutoff and increase the chances of being selected. It is not possible for any student preparing for the exam to keep up to date with the latest information happening around the world daily. Therefore, we are providing daily current affairs to get information around the world. Read the article on 10 March 2021 to learn about important current affairs.

Q.1. Which is the first state to come up with the gender budget concept?

(A) Haryana
(B) Andhra Pradesh
(C) Maharashtra
(D) None of these

Ans: (B) Andhra Pradesh

Q.2. Which state government has started night safari in three national parks?

(A) Rajasthan
(B) Maharashtra
(C) Madhya Pradesh
(D) None of these

Ans: (C) Madhya Pradesh

Q.3. Where has the ‘Akshya Patra’ All Women Art Exhibition been inaugurated?

(A) Mumbai
(B) New Delhi
(C) Chennai
(D) None of these

Ans: (B) New Delhi

Q.4. Recently ‘Joan Laporta’ has won the election of the President of which country?

(A) Ethiopia
(B) Moracco
(C) Barcelona
(D) None of these

Ans: (C) Barcelona

Q.5. Recently passed away Ishar Singh Deol was a famous?

(A) Author
(B) Athlete
(C) Journalist
(D) None of these

Ans: (B) Athlete

Q.6. Who has made the brand ambassador of Glenmark Pharma?

(A) Akshay Kumar
(B) Rohit Sharma
(C) Virat Kohli
(D) None of these

Ans: (B) Rohit Sharma

Q.7. Which country’s President has won the ‘African Leadership Award’?

(A) Sudan
(B) Congo
(C) Niger
(D) None of these

Ans: (C) Niger

Q.8. Which state’s chief minister has resigned recently?

(A) Bihar
(B) Uttarakhand
(C) Himachal Pradesh
(D) None of these

Ans: (B) Uttarakhand

Q.9. Recently the former Governor of which state Anshuman Singh has passed away?

(A) Odisha
(B) Maharashtra
(C) Rajasthan
(D) None of these

Ans: (C) Rajasthan

Q.10. Recently the railway has merged all the helpline numbers into which number?

(A) 182
(B) 139
(C) 114
(D) None of these

Ans: (B) 139

Q.11. In which state President Ram Nath Kovind has inaugurated the conservation work of the Singorgarh Fort?

(A) Rajasthan
(B) Himachal Pradesh
(C) Madhya Pradesh
(D) None of these

Ans: (C) Madhya Pradesh

Q.12. Who has launched the ‘Women Will’ web platform to support women?

(A) Facebook
(B) Google
(C) Microsoft
(D) None of these

Ans: (B) Google

Q.13. In which state vaccination centers have been established for women only?

(A) Haryana
(B) Rajasthan
(C) Maharashtra
(D) None of these

Ans: (C) Maharashtra

Q.14. Which medal has been won by Bajrang Punia in Matteo Pellicone World Ranking Series?

(A) Silver
(B) Gold
(C) Bronze
(D) None of these

Ans: (B) Gold

Q.15. According to the recently released CPCB estimates where are the most contaminated sites?

(A) Odisha
(B) Uttar Pradesh
(C) Delhi
(D) None of these

Ans: (A) Odisha
DSGuruJi - PDF Books Notes